Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1571,341
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,364848
AlgiersAlgeria 1,360845
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 975606
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4107,090
AzulArgentina 11,6637,248
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8009,197
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8058,579
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6848,504
AmberleyAustralia 15,6359,716
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4131,500
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6261,632
AimoresBrazil 9,0165,603
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2415,121
AltamiraBrazil 8,5965,342
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3405,804
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5335,924
ApodiBrazil 7,6424,749
AracajuBrazil 8,0194,983
AracuaiBrazil 8,8725,513
AragarcasBrazil 9,5595,940
AraxaBrazil 9,4445,869
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8144,856
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4105,848
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7974,845
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7903,598
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4913,412
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7494,816
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0094,977
AbecheChad 2,8971,800
AntofagastaChile 11,5517,178
AricaChile 11,1926,955
AltaiChina 5,4773,403
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4596,500
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3856,453
AraucaColombia 9,4275,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4735,265
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6335,365
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,421883
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6951,053
AswanEgypt 2,2241,382
AsyutEgypt 1,8401,143
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5356,546
AsmaraEritrea 3,3812,101
AssabEritrea 3,8112,368
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9832,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 836520
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9989,942
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5296,543
AccraGhana 4,2322,630
AlexandroupolisGreece 652405
AthensGreece 505314
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 521324
AasiaatGreenland 5,1873,223
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5022,797
AputiteqGreenland 4,3392,696
AkureyriIceland 3,6782,285
AgraIndia 5,6063,484
AhmedabadIndia 5,3873,347
AkolaIndia 5,9103,673
AllahabadIndia 6,0203,741
AmritsarIndia 5,0983,168
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9577,430
AbadanIran 2,9001,802
ArakIran 2,8511,772
AlbengaItaly 967601
AlgheroItaly 858533
AmendolaItaly 293182
AnconaItaly 582362
ArezzoItaly 675419
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4442,762
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4082,739
AbashiriJapan 9,2375,740
AburatsuJapan 9,5045,906
AikawaJapan 9,4155,851
AjiroJapan 9,7146,036
AkitaJapan 9,3815,830
AkuneJapan 9,3885,834
AomoriJapan 9,3265,795
AsahikawaJapan 9,1625,693
AsosanJapan 9,3805,829
AmmanJordan 1,8071,123
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7922,978
AinaziLatvia 2,0541,276
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7774,211
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9214,301
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1844,464
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6234,116
AtarMauritania 3,6722,282
AgalegaMauritius 6,8334,246
AcapulcoMexico 11,0436,862
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2163,863
AltaiMongolia 6,1083,795
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5684,081
AgadirMorocco 2,7331,698
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6981,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,58210,926
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,88311,113
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,04811,215
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,93811,147
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3436,427
AgadezNiger 2,7301,697
AsuncionParaguay 10,6776,635
ArequipaPeru 11,1536,931
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7906,084
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,65310,348
AradRomania 747464
AjanRussia 7,9154,919
AldanRussia 7,1794,461
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6151,625
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6132,867
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5475,311
AnadyrRussia 8,2445,123
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0971,924
ArmavirRussia 1,9491,211
AstrakhanRussia 2,4971,552
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,95910,538
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2501,398
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7361,079
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6311,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8311,138
Abu HamedSudan 2,6701,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3852,104
AqiqSudan 3,0631,904
ArbaatSudan 2,8441,768
AromaSudan 3,1761,974
AtbaraSudan 2,8821,791
Abu KamalSyria 2,0831,295
AleppoSyria 1,6971,055
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5465,310
AtakpameTogo 3,9732,469
AdanaTurkey 1,508937
AfyonTurkey 1,055656
AnkaraTurkey 1,240770
AntalyaTurkey 1,128701
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4232,127
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4341,512
AberporthUk 2,2231,381
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2081,372
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,393866
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,458906
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7882,354
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7732,344
ArtigasUruguay 10,9726,818
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9315,550
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6355,366
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6626,004
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7626,066
Ada, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0244,986
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4395,244
Akron, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7136,036
Albany, GaUsa 8,7245,421
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2914,531
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Albion, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9626,190
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7285,423
Algona, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Alice, TxUsa 10,0106,220
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5334,681
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Alma, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7894,840
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1826,327
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6566,000
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2814,524
Amite, LaUsa 9,2815,767
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7385,430
Anderson, InUsa 8,2945,154
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4415,245
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6254,738
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0244,986
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0885,647
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9635,570
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9335,551
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3795,207
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7466,056
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Athens, GaUsa 8,5375,305
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6365,367
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5474,690
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4815,270
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1835,706
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2805,146
Austin, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8012,362
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5062,800
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1245,670
AdenYemen 3,9762,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -