Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3552,706
BustAfghanistan 4,2102,616
BatnaAlgeria 1,148713
BecharAlgeria 2,0711,287
BejaiaAlgeria 1,208751
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1491,335
BiskraAlgeria 1,245774
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6851,047
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3028,266
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2198,214
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2368,225
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5507,798
ByrdAntarctica 15,2159,455
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9617,433
BarilocheArgentina 12,7447,919
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4167,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1879,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6579,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4417,731
BrestBelarus 1,428888
BrusselsBelgium 1,6351,016
Belize CityBelize 10,1156,286
BeninBenin 4,0482,516
BohiconBenin 3,9762,471
BermudaBermuda 7,2354,496
BageBrazil 10,8706,755
BambuiBrazil 9,4095,847
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3515,811
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8904,903
BarcelosBrazil 9,3335,799
BarraBrazil 8,4865,274
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2095,101
BarreirasBrazil 8,7115,413
BelémBrazil 8,1585,070
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2565,752
BelterraBrazil 8,7825,457
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4015,221
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4106,469
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6805,394
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2205,730
BrevesBrazil 8,3425,184
BurgasBulgaria 821510
BurundiBurundi 4,9253,060
BatouriCameroon 3,9502,455
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7884,218
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3465,808
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Banff, AbCanada 8,9505,562
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4014,599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6133,488
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9235,545
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0605,009
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3354,558
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3635,197
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4545,254
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4075,845
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6763,527
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1934,470
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9382,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3132,059
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0558,112
BeijingChina 7,8684,889
BarranquillaColombia 9,4995,903
Benito SalasColombia 10,1076,281
BogotáColombia 9,8856,143
BrnoCzech Republic 1,047651
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1112,555
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4582,770
BaniDominican Republic 8,6105,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6795,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5195,294
BahariyaEgypt 1,602996
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6681,037
BiarritzFrance 1,6971,054
BordeauxFrance 1,6571,030
BrestFrance 2,0431,270
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,24610,717
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,24410,716
BitamGabon 4,2522,642
BanjulGambia 4,4932,792
BerlinGermany 1,459907
BrockenGermany 1,459907
BokeGuinea 4,5772,844
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5522,829
BudapestHungary 857532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 850528
BangaloreIndia 6,4754,024
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0253,744
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6904,157
BikanerIndia 5,1563,204
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8286,729
BabolsarIran 2,9971,862
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7592,336
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7011,678
Bandar LengehIran 3,6712,281
BirjandIran 3,7072,304
BushehrIran 3,1931,984
BaghdadIraq 2,4171,502
BasraIraq 2,8501,771
BelmulletIreland 2,6511,648
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4691,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 199124
BergamoItaly 959596
BolognaItaly 782486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 932579
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 211131
BrindisiItaly 10062
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1092,553
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2602,647
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5472,825
BeirutLebanon 1,6621,033
BenghaziLibya 877545
BirzaiLithuania 1,8811,169
BitolaMacedonia 291181
BlantyreMalawi 6,4073,981
BvumbweMalawi 6,4353,999
BintuluMalaysia 10,1806,326
BamakoMali 3,9742,470
Bko-SMali 3,9792,473
BougounMali 4,0532,519
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2202,001
BaitagMongolia 5,7793,591
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8463,633
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6524,134
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2434,501
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2404,499
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4303,995
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1044,414
BulganMongolia 6,4944,035
BhamawMyanmar 7,3964,596
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,62610,953
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,05511,220
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1646,316
BilmaNiger 2,4061,495
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1621,965
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8592,398
BergenNorway 2,4601,529
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4581,528
BjornoyaNorway 3,8592,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0631,903
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8801,789
BadinPakistan 4,9733,091
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0473,136
BalakotPakistan 4,8393,007
BarkhanPakistan 4,7502,951
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0366,236
BascoPhilippines 9,6626,004
BialystokPoland 1,523947
BejaPortugal 2,2681,410
BragancaPortugal 2,1151,314
BistritaRomania 955594
BucharestRomania 824512
BajkitRussia 5,5903,473
BarabinskRussia 4,6502,889
BarnaulRussia 5,0103,114
BerezovoRussia 4,0292,504
BiserRussia 3,5222,189
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8554,881
BogdarinRussia 6,8174,236
BogucanyRussia 5,7363,565
BomnakRussia 7,6134,731
BorRussia 5,2613,269
BorzjaRussia 7,2204,487
BratskRussia 6,0543,762
BelgradeSerbia 582361
BoSierra Leone 4,6362,881
BontheSierra Leone 4,7212,934
BratislavaSlovakia 934580
BerberaSomalia 4,1952,607
BusanSouth Korea 9,0735,638
BadajozSpain 2,1601,342
BarcelonaSpain 1,383859
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8571,154
BabanusaSudan 3,3012,051
BaselSwitzerland 1,218757
BernSwitzerland 1,178732
BangkokThailand 8,3785,206
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3695,200
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0074,976
BizerteTunisia 795494
BalikesirTurkey 819509
BursaTurkey 914568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7742,345
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5271,570
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4591,528
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4601,529
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0781,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9841,233
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8841,171
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8346,111
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7124,792
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6544,756
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6554,757
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3475,808
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1425,681
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1165,044
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1414,437
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4666,503
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8305,487
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0954,409
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1165,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3875,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0024,973
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1285,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4744,644
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8075,473
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3636,440
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6565,379
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1055,036
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4315,239
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4275,858
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8695,511
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3604,574
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9146,160
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6846,018
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8525,501
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4464,627
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1224,426
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5075,286
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6915,401
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7286,045
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3404,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0135,601
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5444,688
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3225,171
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0825,643
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1495,686
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1386,300
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8185,479
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4986,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9744,955
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0374,995
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6134,731
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3805,829
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1615,072
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5655,323
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1464,441
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8056,093
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1722,593
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6975,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0955,652
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7384,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7524,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -