Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1942,606
ChlefAlgeria 1,540957
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,098682
CeresArgentina 11,3347,043
ChamicalArgentina 11,6947,267
ChepesArgentina 11,7837,322
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7697,935
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1476,927
CórdobaArgentina 11,6037,210
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6067,212
CorrientesArgentina 10,9226,787
CairnsAustralia 14,3698,929
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7099,762
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1787,568
CedunaAustralia 14,2618,862
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0159,331
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2509,476
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,670
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8139,826
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9108,644
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0674,391
CharnocksBarbados 8,0495,002
CotonouBenin 4,0482,516
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1325,674
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3725,824
CabroboBrazil 7,9904,965
CaceresBrazil 10,0006,214
CaetiteBrazil 8,6845,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6274,739
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0896,269
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1946,334
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6005,965
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9474,939
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5505,313
CaparaoBrazil 9,1575,691
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5705,947
CaratingaBrazil 9,1195,666
CaravelasBrazil 8,7445,433
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7905,462
CarolinaBrazil 8,5265,298
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0786,262
CataguasesBrazil 9,2875,771
CatalaoBrazil 9,4105,848
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7176,038
CaxiasBrazil 8,0094,977
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5026,526
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4634,638
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3415,804
ChapecoBrazil 10,4466,491
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6195,977
CipoBrazil 8,1395,058
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7415,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1475,684
CordeiroBrazil 9,3175,790
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7985,467
CorumbaBrazil 10,2106,345
CoximBrazil 9,9536,185
CrateusBrazil 7,8234,861
CuiabaBrazil 9,8386,113
CuritibaBrazil 10,0756,260
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8975,529
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0554,384
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1123,798
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3915,836
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6583,516
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9534,321
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4984,038
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3643,955
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3623,953
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4884,031
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9664,329
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9744,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4194,610
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7673,584
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4274,616
Comox, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5034,662
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6084,107
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7065,410
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1055,658
ChicoChile 13,0928,135
ChillanChile 12,5317,787
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6187,841
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8067,336
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1328,160
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3697,686
ChangchunChina 8,1875,088
ChangduChina 6,9724,333
ChangshaChina 8,3975,218
ChengduChina 7,5464,689
ChongqingChina 7,8234,861
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5175,914
CrikvenicaCroatia 666414
CamagueyCuba 9,0125,600
CasablancaCuba 9,2365,739
ChebCzech Republic 1,232766
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8161,129
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4805,269
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5975,343
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5345,303
CanarEcuador 10,8116,718
CairoEgypt 1,604997
CaenFrance 1,8111,125
ChateaurouxFrance 1,551964
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0214,984
CocobeachGabon 4,4062,738
CologneGermany 1,522946
ChiosGreece 693430
CorfuGreece 13685
ConakryGuinea 4,6142,867
CatacamasHonduras 10,1256,292
CholutecaHonduras 10,3406,426
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6924,158
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8784,274
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8784,274
ChahbaharIran 4,2322,630
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5661,595
ClonesIreland 2,4881,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5581,590
CorkIreland 2,4531,524
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4501,523
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 798496
CameriItaly 1,014630
CampobassoItaly 367228
Cape BellavistaItaly 736458
Cape CarbonaraItaly 762473
Cape FrascaItaly 844525
Cape MeleItaly 959596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 262163
Catania, SicilyItaly 386240
CerviaItaly 700435
CiampinoItaly 533331
Cimone MountainItaly 797495
Cisa PassItaly 865538
CivitavecchiaItaly 600373
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 902561
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 447277
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14188
ChibaJapan 9,7276,045
ChichibuJapan 9,6345,987
ChichijimaJapan 10,5776,573
ChoshiJapan 9,7606,065
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6861,047
ChilekaMalawi 6,4073,981
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1883,845
ChitipaMalawi 5,7163,552
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4816,513
ComitanMexico 10,5096,530
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9198,028
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2404,499
ChoirMongolia 6,9254,303
CasablancaMorocco 2,4111,498
ChindeMozambique 6,7604,201
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7394,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,67210,981
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,67310,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,84611,090
CondegaNicaragua 10,2766,386
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0344,993
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0255,608
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7765,454
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9205,543
ChhorPakistan 4,9973,105
ChitralPakistan 4,6492,889
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4716,507
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5266,541
CajamarcaPeru 11,0956,895
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9776,821
ChiclayoPeru 11,1866,951
ChimbotePeru 11,2406,985
CuzcoPeru 10,9896,829
CzestochowaPoland 1,225761
CoimbraPortugal 2,2701,410
CalafatRomania 600373
CeahlauRomania 1,010628
ClujRomania 882548
ConstantaRomania 981610
CraiovaRomania 677421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6073,484
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5452,824
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7764,211
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8364,869
Cape UelenRussia 8,2105,102
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6915,400
CaraRussia 6,9334,308
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4742,159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4014,599
ChitaRussia 6,9374,311
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9424,314
CokurdahRussia 7,0934,408
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2714,518
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2045,098
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4345,241
CaceresSpain 2,1071,309
CadizSpain 2,1781,353
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9101,187
CordobaSpain 2,0151,252
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1014,413
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3605,195
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5865,336
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9024,911
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9004,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4405,244
ChumphonThailand 8,4845,272
CanakkaleTurkey 687427
CorumTurkey 1,411877
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0982,547
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1131,313
CernovcyUkraine 1,125699
ChernigovUkraine 1,6341,015
CarrascoUruguay 11,2626,999
ColoniaUruguay 11,3567,057
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1855,086
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7205,419
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Camden, ScUsa 8,3675,199
Canton, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7495,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8854,900
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6674,143
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Casper, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7334,806
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0875,025
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3685,200
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3725,203
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1105,040
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2795,144
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9064,913
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5935,340
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1054,415
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1264,428
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2395,120
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3385,803
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2805,145
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2765,764
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2725,140
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2555,130
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1185,045
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7875,461
Clark, SdUsa 8,6485,374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0675,634
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5755,328
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6405,991
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9234,923
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4065,223
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4505,872
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0895,026
College Park, MdUsa 7,7444,812
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5305,922
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3795,207
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Columbus, InUsa 8,3645,198
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0985,654
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0865,025
Conception, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0605,630
Conway, ArUsa 9,0585,629
Conway, ScUsa 8,2225,109
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3594,573
Corning, ArUsa 8,9165,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1634,451
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9946,211
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4674,640
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8786,138
Covington, LaUsa 9,2255,732
Covington, TnUsa 8,8505,499
Crete, NeUsa 8,9075,535
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0935,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4412,139
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4412,139
CaracasVenezuela 8,8575,504
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7385,430
CoroVenezuela 9,0315,612
ChipataZambia 6,1143,799
ChomaZambia 6,3633,954
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8364,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -