Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9181,192
DjelfaAlgeria 1,450901
DavisAntarctica 13,0118,085
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2818,253
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8077,959
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9116,159
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5189,643
DhakaBangladesh 6,8754,272
D’UccleBelgium 1,6351,016
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0965,652
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7796,076
DouradosBrazil 10,2396,362
DoualaCameroon 4,0752,532
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8143,613
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2735,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6915,401
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8413,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9183,678
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8514,258
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9934,967
DuianChina 6,7514,195
DubrovnikCroatia 316197
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9782,472
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6325,364
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7025,407
DabaaEgypt 1,336831
DakhlaEgypt 1,8731,164
DijonFrance 1,349838
DresdenGermany 1,308813
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4712,779
DebrecenHungary 892554
DalatangiIceland 3,4822,164
DaltonganjIndia 6,3033,916
DarbhangaIndia 6,3313,934
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0084,355
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0164,360
DumkaIndia 6,5604,076
DwarkaIndia 5,1283,187
DezfulIran 2,8161,750
DublinIreland 2,3921,486
DecimomannuItaly 805500
DobbiacoItaly 915568
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3462,700
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7641,096
DagorettiKenya 4,9413,070
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8941,177
DedzaMalawi 6,2413,878
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8224,239
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1434,439
DaweiMyanmar 8,1535,067
De BiltNetherlands 1,6981,055
De KooyNetherlands 1,7851,109
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7901,112
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,12711,264
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,80811,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,83311,081
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,63710,960
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3011,430
DalbandinPakistan 4,3482,702
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7542,954
DirPakistan 4,6782,907
DroshPakistan 4,6562,894
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8566,124
DohaQatar 3,4822,164
DorohoiRomania 1,111691
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9233,059
DudinkaRussia 5,0563,142
DzardzanRussia 6,5134,047
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3032,052
DakarSenegal 4,4582,770
DaruSierra Leone 4,5752,843
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8674,889
DamazinSudan 3,4932,171
DongolaSudan 2,5731,599
DamascusSyria 1,7671,098
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7671,098
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9811,231
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2862,663
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6153,489
DjerbaTunisia 966600
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9001,181
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5071,558
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3351,451
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6411,020
DonetskUkraine 1,7991,118
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7922,356
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5435,309
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5455,931
Danville, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2555,130
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3835,831
David City, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1785,082
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5015,904
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9415,556
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3786,449
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Delphine, InUsa 8,2885,150
Denton, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4585,877
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6655,384
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9536,185
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3885,212
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9644,949
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6685,386
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4085,846
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Dover, DeUsa 7,6774,770
Dover, TnUsa 8,7155,416
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4205,232
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1815,084
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Durham, NhUsa 7,0834,401
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6652,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -