Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7381,080
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,246774
EsquelArgentina 12,8477,984
EzeizaArgentina 11,4367,107
East SaleAustralia 15,6459,722
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3868,318
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
EssendonAustralia 15,4469,598
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4715,886
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6996,649
EspinosaBrazil 8,7735,451
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3884,591
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6805,394
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6445,372
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6555,378
Edson, AbCanada 8,7655,447
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5284,678
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5685,324
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2415,743
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9273,683
ErlianChina 7,3414,562
El CaranoColombia 10,0226,228
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7401,081
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6785,392
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4685,262
El ArishEgypt 1,7031,058
El TorEgypt 1,9061,185
ErfurtGermany 1,368850
EssenGermany 1,560969
EsfahanIran 3,0831,916
EilatIsrael 1,8941,177
EsashiJapan 9,2035,719
EldoretKenya 4,6952,917
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3633,954
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6901,671
EeldeNetherlands 1,7281,074
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,16311,286
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,82011,074
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3906,456
EnuguNigeria 3,8612,400
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6996,648
EvoraPortugal 2,2581,403
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2325,116
EkimcanRussia 7,9334,930
Elat’MaRussia 2,4161,502
ElistaRussia 2,2081,372
ErbogacenRussia 6,1943,849
EssejRussia 5,7073,546
Ed DueimSudan 3,1781,975
El FasherSudan 2,9921,859
El GeneinaSudan 2,9551,836
El ObeidSudan 3,1831,978
El ShowakSudan 3,2982,049
En NahudSudan 3,1731,972
EdirneTurkey 723449
ErzincanTurkey 1,8061,122
ErzurumTurkey 1,9421,207
EskisehirTurkey 1,044649
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0851,917
EntebbeUganda 4,6472,888
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4021,492
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3441,457
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8364,870
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6525,376
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6994,163
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9245,545
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1445,682
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2286,356
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9544,943
Elko, NvUsa 9,9206,164
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5404,685
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0166,224
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0974,410
Erie, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9206,164
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0645,633
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2826,389
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6785,392
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Evansville, InUsa 8,5355,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -