Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4882,789
FarahAfghanistan 3,9852,476
FormosaArgentina 10,7916,706
ForrestAustralia 13,7288,531
FrancistownBotswana 6,8524,258
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0924,407
FloraniaBrazil 7,6064,726
FlorestaBrazil 7,9404,934
FlorianoBrazil 8,1325,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1956,335
FormosaBrazil 9,1555,689
FortalezaBrazil 7,5514,693
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4716,507
FrancaBrazil 9,5595,940
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0665,012
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2935,153
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4695,263
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1515,065
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6625,382
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3095,163
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6234,116
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6174,112
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9663,707
FayaChad 2,4271,508
FamagustaCyprus 1,469913
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8861,172
FarafraEgypt 1,6751,041
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6342,880
FichtelbergGermany 1,253779
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,374854
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 283176
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0643,147
FaranahGuinea 4,3832,724
FalconaraItaly 591368
Florence, TuscanyItaly 740460
Foggia, PugliaItaly 299186
FonniItaly 775482
FrontoneItaly 622387
FrosinoneItaly 471293
FukauraJapan 9,2945,775
FukueJapan 9,2445,744
FukuiJapan 9,4565,876
FukuokaJapan 9,2795,766
FukushimaJapan 9,5675,945
FukuyamaJapan 9,3995,841
FushikiJapan 9,4475,870
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6162,869
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4374,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7974,845
FunchalMadeira 3,2382,012
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0785,020
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1671,347
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5161,563
FaroPortugal 2,3051,432
FerganaRussia 4,4722,779
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6702,902
FalunSweden 2,3211,442
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8771,166
FeodosijaUkraine 1,511939
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,170
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6045,347
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4985,281
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4345,241
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9024,289
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7085,411
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1125,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1545,067
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7205,419
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6335,365
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9226,165
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0665,012
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2276,355
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4005,841
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3585,815
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9355,552
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1885,709
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1715,078
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1544,446
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3685,200
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4415,867
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8254,862
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8124,855
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4836,514
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5705,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -