Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5272,813
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4622,773
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,542958
General PicoArgentina 11,8677,375
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3127,030
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2853,905
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5127,775
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4068,331
GrazAustria 832517
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4871,545
GomelBelarus 1,7001,056
GrodnoBelarus 1,593990
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8114,854
GoianiaBrazil 9,3895,835
GoiasBrazil 9,3995,840
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0255,608
GrajauBrazil 8,3275,174
GuairaBrazil 10,3366,423
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6244,737
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6815,395
GarouaCameroon 3,4252,128
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6573,515
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6184,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4785,890
Golden, BcCanada 8,9955,590
Goose, NfCanada 5,8853,657
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6724,768
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5514,071
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2243,868
GanzhouChina 8,7305,425
GuangzhouChina 8,7955,465
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5135,290
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8636,751
GonderEthiopia 3,5642,215
GourdonFrance 1,496930
GrenobleFrance 1,191740
GeisenheimGermany 1,393866
GorlitzGermany 1,289801
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1101,311
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5096,531
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3725,202
GoaIndia 5,9833,718
GuwahatiIndia 6,8144,234
GelaItaly 470292
GenoaItaly 935581
GhediItaly 907564
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16099
GrazzaniseItaly 387240
GrossetoItaly 690429
GrottaglieItaly 11270
GuardiavecchiaItaly 771479
GuidoniaItaly 530329
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4632,773
GifuJapan 9,5435,930
GaoMali 3,1661,967
GuamMariana Islands 11,9137,403
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9756,820
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8066,715
GuaymasMexico 10,8356,733
GaluutMongolia 6,3643,955
GemertNetherlands 1,6291,013
GisborneNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,86211,100
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,97311,169
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,14911,278
GayaNiger 3,4332,133
GardermoenNorway 2,3231,444
GeiloNorway 2,4081,496
GdanskPoland 1,6201,007
GalatiRomania 1,011628
Gor’KijRussia 2,6021,617
GorznyjRussia 2,3001,429
GridinoRussia 3,0811,915
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6812,909
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6937,266
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,329826
GijonSpain 2,0271,259
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2522,021
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3142,060
GoteborgSweden 2,0421,269
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0501,274
GothenburgSweden 2,0411,268
GunnarnSweden 2,8011,741
GenevaSwitzerland 1,222759
GabesTunisia 985612
GafsaTunisia 1,035643
GiresunTurkey 1,6991,056
GoztepeTurkey 923574
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2372,011
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1491,957
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4411,517
GajvoronUkraine 1,319820
GeniceskUkraine 1,511939
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9365,553
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3855,210
Galva, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8295,486
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0194,983
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3114,543
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9596,188
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0555,006
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3125,787
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0825,643
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3605,195
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4415,867
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7126,035
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0615,009
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1186,288
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1085,660
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1115,662
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1095,039
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2945,154
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9365,553
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5075,286
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1435,681
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8254,862
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3925,215
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4375,243
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Groton, CtUsa 7,2704,518
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5855,335
GuanareVenezuela 9,2045,719
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4205,854
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4625,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -