Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9052,427
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,423884
HuamboAngola 5,8563,639
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9228,030
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8219,831
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8099,824
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0052,489
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6195,356
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4724,022
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4574,013
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8833,655
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0765,019
Hope, BcCanada 9,3465,808
HaikouChina 8,7585,442
HailarChina 7,4814,649
HamiChina 6,0713,773
HetanChina 5,2623,270
HavanaCuba 9,2535,750
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4875,274
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4525,252
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6905,400
HelwanEgypt 1,6191,006
HurguadaEgypt 1,9981,241
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9921,859
HelsinkiFinland 2,3051,432
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3261,445
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,88510,492
HamburgGermany 1,6611,032
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6611,032
HannoverGermany 1,555966
HelgolandGermany 1,7801,106
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,065662
Heraklion, CreteGreece 782486
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2263,248
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3608,302
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2038,205
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4782,162
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2443,880
HaifaIsrael 1,6791,044
HaboroJapan 9,0765,640
HachijojimaJapan 9,9166,162
HachinoheJapan 9,3925,836
HagiJapan 9,2835,768
HakodateJapan 9,2415,742
HamadaJapan 9,2875,771
HamamatsuJapan 9,6545,999
HikoneJapan 9,5215,916
HimejiJapan 9,4585,878
HiradoJapan 9,2415,742
HirooJapan 9,3365,801
HiroshimaJapan 9,3525,812
HitaJapan 9,3375,802
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4115,848
HunLibya 1,208750
HomboriMali 3,3452,078
HomalinMyanmar 7,1684,454
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9274,926
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,86811,104
HighbankNew Zealand 17,77511,046
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,880
HororataNew Zealand 17,79511,058
HyderabadPakistan 4,8883,037
HuanucoPeru 11,0946,894
HelPoland 1,6451,022
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3985,218
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1482,578
HatangaRussia 5,6393,504
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9332,444
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6814,152
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5481,583
HurbanovoSlovakia 896557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9379,282
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6345,365
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5425,308
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2644,514
HalaibSudan 2,6111,622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1981,987
HudeibaSudan 2,8941,798
HaparandaSweden 2,9151,812
HarnosandSweden 2,5361,576
HamaSyria 1,7031,058
HassakahSyria 1,9881,235
Hua HinThailand 8,4065,223
HakkariTurkey 2,2131,375
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0871,297
HersonUkraine 1,377855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,268788
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0954,409
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6604,760
Hart, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2634,513
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Hays, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4436,490
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Helena, MtUsa 9,2195,729
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5614,699
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0154,981
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3705,201
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7276,044
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9375,554
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8685,511
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7045,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5434,687
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0895,026
Holly, CoUsa 9,4445,868
Homer, AkUsa 8,9185,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6175,355
Horton, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0845,645
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0244,986
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Houma, LaUsa 9,3825,830
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6746,011
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1765,080
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7295,424
Huron, SdUsa 8,7095,412
HanoiVietnam 8,3275,174
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0985,654
HarareZimbabwe 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -