Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,533953
In SalahAlgeria 2,0221,257
InnsbruckAustria 1,002622
IbiriteBrazil 9,2715,761
IguatuBrazil 7,8144,856
IlheusBrazil 8,4875,274
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3905,214
IndaialBrazil 10,1876,330
IpameriBrazil 9,3905,835
IraiBrazil 10,4966,522
IreceBrazil 8,4065,223
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4015,220
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1105,661
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9885,585
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0095,598
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2155,726
ItapevaBrazil 9,9326,172
ItirucuBrazil 8,4325,240
ItuacuBrazil 8,5685,324
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1786,325
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2574,509
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6664,142
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7674,826
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3043,917
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3307,041
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0459,349
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4338,347
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5335,302
IzobambaEcuador 10,6226,601
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6241,009
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4696,505
IoanninaGreece 212132
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1163,179
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1082,553
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6783,529
IranshahrIran 4,1262,564
IstranaItaly 828514
IidaJapan 9,5975,964
IizukaJapan 9,2955,776
IrakoJapan 9,6265,982
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5055,906
IrozakiJapan 9,7366,050
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5425,930
IshinomakiJapan 9,5575,939
IwamizawaJapan 9,1785,703
IzuharaJapan 9,1605,692
IrbidJordan 1,7621,095
IfraneMorocco 2,2041,369
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,48710,867
IlorinNigeria 3,7422,325
InchonNorth Korea 8,7365,428
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2592,647
IslamabadPakistan 4,8533,016
IquitosPeru 10,4176,473
IloiloPhilippines 10,4296,481
IasiRomania 1,107688
IcaRussia 8,6635,384
IlirnejRussia 7,8374,870
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1585,069
IrkutskRussia 6,3783,963
Ivdel’Russia 3,6862,290
IbizaSpain 1,460907
IspartaTurkey 1,082672
IstanbulTurkey 918571
IzmirTurkey 776482
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,125699
IzmailUkraine 1,058657
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Independence, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2314,493
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3305,176
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7275,423
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1225,047
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7915,463
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5665,323
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9974,969
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4954,657
IsokaZambia 5,7443,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -