Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4622,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5952,855
JuninArgentina 11,5867,200
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9486,182
JacobinaBrazil 8,2925,153
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5694,704
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5424,687
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2395,741
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3645,819
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6195,356
JiuquanChina 6,5934,097
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3466,429
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5775,330
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7325,426
JoensuuFinland 2,6511,647
JokioinenFinland 2,3631,468
JyvskylFinland 2,5601,591
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1183,180
JulianehbGreenland 4,8793,032
JagdalpurIndia 6,4414,002
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3196,412
JerusalemIsrael 1,7551,090
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2876,392
JosNigeria 3,4582,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7842,352
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7812,350
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7272,937
JhelumPakistan 4,9383,068
JiwaniPakistan 4,3452,700
JuliacaPeru 10,9756,820
JakutskRussia 7,1474,441
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2951,426
JenisejskRussia 5,4383,379
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3155,789
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9075,535
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6794,151
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8181,751
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4582,149
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4064,602
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1501,336
JubaSudan 4,1072,552
JokkmokkSweden 2,9801,852
JönköpingSweden 2,0211,256
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0181,254
JendoubaTunisia 912567
JerbaTunisia 944586
JerseyUk 1,9261,197
JaltaUkraine 1,401871
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1315,674
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7995,468
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6645,384
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7954,844
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8135,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -