Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4842,787
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3392,696
KhostAfghanistan 4,6002,858
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3722,717
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2538,235
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1788,189
KlagenfurtAustria 827514
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3741,475
KandiBenin 3,5322,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1805,705
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4364,621
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4384,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2125,725
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0835,023
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3924,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7254,801
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4314,618
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1713,834
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1354,434
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8603,020
KashiChina 4,8463,012
KunmingChina 7,8014,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9233,059
KhargaEgypt 1,9581,217
KosseirEgypt 2,1191,317
KajaaniFinland 2,7881,733
KuopioFinland 2,6421,642
KuusamoFinland 2,9881,857
KarlsruheGermany 1,289801
KasselGermany 1,451901
KonstanzGermany 1,141709
KumasiGhana 4,1842,600
KalamataGreece 442275
KerkiraGreece 13685
Kythira IslandGreece 567352
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1013,170
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1042,550
KankanGuinea 4,2592,647
KindiaGuinea 4,5212,809
KissidougouGuinea 4,3972,732
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2438,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9145,539
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9145,539
KeszthelyHungary 777483
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5652,215
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7594,200
KotaIndia 5,5363,440
KozhikodeIndia 6,4464,006
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0267,473
KermanIran 3,6432,264
KermanshahIran 2,6151,625
Khoram AbadIran 2,7501,709
KilkennyIreland 2,4111,498
KingstonJamaica 9,1655,695
KagoshimaJapan 9,4485,871
KanazawaJapan 9,4385,865
KaruizawaJapan 9,5735,949
KatsuuraJapan 9,7786,076
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6566,001
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0735,638
KobeJapan 9,5045,906
KochiJapan 9,4885,896
KofuJapan 9,6305,984
KumagayaJapan 9,6395,990
KumamotoJapan 9,3615,817
KumejimaJapan 9,5865,957
KureJapan 9,3715,823
KushiroJapan 9,3325,799
KutchanJapan 9,1505,686
KyotoJapan 9,5105,910
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0393,131
KitaleKenya 4,6322,879
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9411,828
KufraLibya 1,7951,116
KaunasLithuania 1,7251,072
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7821,107
KybartaiLithuania 1,6811,045
KarongaMalawi 5,7613,580
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0525,625
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2396,363
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2065,721
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1795,704
KuantanMalaysia 9,3015,780
KuchingMalaysia 10,0726,259
KayesMali 4,0432,513
KeniebaMali 4,1662,589
KidalMali 2,8831,791
KitaMali 4,0292,504
KoutiaMali 3,8412,387
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7668,554
KisinevMoldova 1,173729
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5204,673
KhatgalMongolia 6,1953,850
KhovdMongolia 5,7133,550
KhujirtMongolia 6,5354,061
KhutagMongolia 6,4103,983
KenitraMorocco 2,2881,422
KalewaMyanmar 7,2214,487
KathaMyanmar 7,3314,555
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4705,263
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4014,599
KengtungMyanmar 7,7904,841
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1634,451
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3774,584
KathmanduNepal 6,1973,851
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,14110,030
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,05511,219
KarioiNew Zealand 18,06611,226
KawerauNew Zealand 18,13911,272
KopuaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
KanoNigeria 3,2342,010
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8625,507
KarasjokNorway 3,3252,066
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6301,635
KristiansandNorway 2,1711,349
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6851,669
KhasabOman 3,8082,367
KarachiPakistan 4,8002,983
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8072,987
KhanpurPakistan 4,8973,043
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5962,856
KororPalau 11,6437,235
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,056656
KlodzkoPoland 1,189739
KoszalinPoland 1,6091,000
KrakowPoland 1,148713
KalakanRussia 6,9564,323
KaliningradRussia 1,6671,036
KamenskoeRussia 8,2825,146
KandalaksaRussia 3,1631,965
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5372,198
KazanRussia 2,8681,782
KemRussia 2,9861,855
KerchRussia 1,600994
KhabarovskRussia 8,3955,217
KirenskRussia 6,3463,944
KirovRussia 3,0391,889
KljuciRussia 8,7585,443
KolpasevRussia 4,9063,049
KorfRussia 8,4945,278
KostromaRussia 2,5591,590
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4514,009
KotlasRussia 3,0641,904
KrasnodarRussia 1,7981,117
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4312,132
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4002,113
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5393,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8132,991
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8441,768
KurganRussia 3,8382,385
KurskRussia 1,9081,186
KyraRussia 6,9924,345
KigaliRwanda 4,7982,982
KoldaSenegal 4,4232,749
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4752,781
KosiceSlovakia 1,015631
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6594,759
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6615,382
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1024,413
KadugliSudan 3,3942,109
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6961,675
KassalaSudan 3,2252,004
KhartoumSudan 3,0251,880
KostiSudan 3,2782,037
KalmarSweden 1,8781,167
KaresuandoSweden 3,1921,984
KarlstadSweden 2,2111,374
KristianstadSweden 1,8301,137
KamishliSyria 2,0101,249
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2715,140
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7105,412
Khon KaenThailand 8,3805,207
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4385,243
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4235,234
KairouanTunisia 858533
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6291,012
KarsTurkey 2,0971,303
KastamonuTurkey 1,314816
KayseriTurkey 1,478919
KonyaTurkey 1,245774
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3992,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
KinlossUk 2,5291,571
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7921,114
KievUkraine 1,515941
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6681,036
KirovogradUkraine 1,465911
KlepininoUkraine 1,445898
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,564972
Kovel’Ukraine 1,360845
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,497931
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1065,037
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1645,694
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9055,534
Keene, NhUsa 7,1524,445
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0925,029
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5855,956
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0905,649
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3065,783
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0535,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3665,820
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0825,022
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0476,244
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1345,676
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1515,065
KabompoZambia 5,9703,710
KabweZambia 6,1243,806
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1193,803
KafirondaZambia 5,9153,676
KaomaZambia 6,1093,796
KasamaZambia 5,7173,553
KasempaZambia 5,9823,718
KawambwaZambia 5,6273,497
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -