Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,438893
LuandaAngola 5,4363,378
LuenaAngola 5,7393,567
La PlataArgentina 11,4037,086
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0696,878
La RiojaArgentina 11,6687,251
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7337,291
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3308,283
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8616,749
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7629,795
LavertonAustralia 15,4399,594
LearmonthAustralia 12,0407,482
LongreachAustralia 14,6709,116
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6709,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,38310,181
Low HeadAustralia 15,7149,765
LinzAustria 993617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6351,637
LerwickUk 2,6341,637
La PazBolivia 10,8866,764
LavrasBrazil 9,4385,865
LencoisBrazil 8,4725,265
LinharesBrazil 8,9395,555
LondrinaBrazil 10,0556,248
LomBulgaria 603375
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1835,085
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6704,766
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3234,551
Langara, BcCanada 9,2055,720
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5614,698
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9745,576
London, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0623,767
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8664,888
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2675,758
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3582,087
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0437,483
LanzhouChina 7,2094,480
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5654,080
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6215,978
LimonCosta Rica 10,2516,370
LarnacaCyprus 1,455904
LimassolCyprus 1,418881
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8023,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2493,262
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9551,215
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4905,276
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5445,309
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5515,314
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6646,627
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9396,798
LuxorEgypt 2,0631,282
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4976,523
Laucala BayFiji 16,94110,527
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4561,526
Le MansFrance 1,7061,060
LilleFrance 1,6841,047
LyonFrance 1,274792
LambarnGabon 4,5812,847
LastourvilleGabon 4,5562,831
LibrevilleGabon 4,4692,777
LeipzigGermany 1,368850
LindenbergGermany 1,416880
LamiaGreece 366227
LarissaGreece 349217
LemnosGreece 574357
LimnosGreece 588366
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0054,974
LabeGuinea 4,3722,717
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1398,164
La CeibaHonduras 10,1376,299
La MesaHonduras 10,2436,365
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2033,233
LudhianaIndia 5,2273,248
Lampedusa IslandItaly 695432
LatinaItaly 497309
LatronicoItaly 201125
LecceItaly 5131
LodwarKenya 4,4372,757
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0945,030
LiepajaLatvia 1,8631,158
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7801,106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,448900
LazaropoleMacedonia 276172
LabuanMalaysia 10,2176,349
LuqaMalta 556345
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0745,017
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1256,913
LashioMyanmar 7,5274,678
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,06011,223
LincolnNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,03511,207
LagosNigeria 3,9872,478
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4771,539
LillehammerNorway 2,4261,508
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0573,143
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4806,513
LimaPeru 11,3227,035
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3446,428
LisbonPortugal 2,3611,467
LeninbadRussia 4,3142,680
LevsiRussia 3,9332,444
LungiSierra Leone 4,6702,902
LjubljanaSlovenia 761473
LanzaroteSpain 3,1491,957
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7521,089
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,046650
LuganoSwitzerland 1,027638
LatakiaSyria 1,603996
LampangThailand 7,9804,959
LoeiThailand 8,2235,110
Lop BuriThailand 8,3105,164
LomeTogo 4,1132,556
LeemingUk 2,1901,361
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6351,637
London, EnglandUk 1,9351,202
London-GatwickUk 1,9121,188
LynehamUk 2,0341,264
L’VovUkraine 1,196744
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,306812
LozovajaUkraine 1,7431,083
LubnyUkraine 1,6131,002
LuckUkraine 1,333828
LuganskUkraine 1,9211,194
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3455,186
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4245,856
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5155,913
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7945,465
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5835,955
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9575,566
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7756,074
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3985,840
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3355,179
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3715,823
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1476,305
Larned, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5025,904
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3286,418
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7484,814
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0834,401
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8945,527
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8805,518
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4935,277
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3005,158
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7205,419
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0685,014
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4565,876
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9574,323
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8805,518
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9994,971
Libby, MtUsa 9,2095,723
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5705,325
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0945,651
Llano, TxUsa 9,8336,111
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2515,749
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6886,641
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6706,631
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6896,642
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9886,207
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0154,981
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4055,223
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0055,596
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3444,564
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7946,086
Luling, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1825,706
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0124,979
LivingstoneZambia 6,4554,011
LundaziZambia 5,9933,724
LusakaZambia 6,2303,871
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -