Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4352,756
NeuquenArgentina 12,3937,701
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6467,237
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,99910,564
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0288,717
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8079,822
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8189,208
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7205,419
NatitingouBenin 3,6832,288
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3495,810
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6412,262
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8742,407
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8473,634
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4525,873
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0973,789
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5334,060
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9464,937
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5115,289
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4434,625
N’DjamenaChad 3,0951,923
NanchangChina 8,6105,350
NanjingChina 8,5885,336
NanningChina 8,4115,227
NicosiaCyprus 1,414879
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7371,079
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4935,278
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6855,397
NegeleEthiopia 4,3842,724
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,84410,467
NandiFiji 16,84410,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4671,533
NancyFrance 1,377856
NantesFrance 1,7981,117
NiceFrance 1,017632
NeustrelitzGermany 1,557968
NurembergGermany 1,219757
NurnbergGermany 1,221759
NaxosGreece 683424
NanortalikGreenland 4,8353,005
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8433,010
NordGreenland 4,8383,006
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1543,203
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4412,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0573,764
New DelhiIndia 5,4563,390
Naples, CampaniaItaly 363226
NaganoJapan 9,5255,919
NagasakiJapan 9,3115,786
NagoJapan 9,6515,997
NagoyaJapan 9,5745,950
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6606,003
NaraJapan 9,5425,930
NazeJapan 9,6225,979
NemuroJapan 9,3615,817
NiigataJapan 9,4725,886
NikkoJapan 9,5965,963
NobeokaJapan 9,4425,868
NairobiKenya 4,9403,070
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1499,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7772,969
NidaLithuania 1,7341,077
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6714,146
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4094,604
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9503,697
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0903,784
NaraMali 3,7012,300
NioroMali 3,8322,381
NemaMauritania 3,5732,220
NouakchottMauritania 4,0772,534
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,43510,213
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,18511,300
NelsonNew Zealand 17,89211,118
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,11311,256
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3686,443
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8881,794
NiameyNiger 3,3272,068
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1871,980
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5042,178
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3582,708
NawabshahPakistan 4,8333,003
NokkundiPakistan 4,2112,617
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6776,635
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0246,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7412,324
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3454,564
NikolaevRussia 1,358844
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2945,154
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0135,601
NizneangarskRussia 6,5224,053
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9463,695
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7752,346
NovgorodRussia 2,2731,412
NovosibirskRussia 4,9433,072
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1714,456
No. 6Sudan 2,5131,562
NyalaSudan 3,1531,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4825,271
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2095,101
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6855,397
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0545,005
NarathiwatThailand 8,9955,589
NigdeTurkey 1,427887
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0601,902
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,552965
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0735,017
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6005,344
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0355,614
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1414,437
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4744,645
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8254,862
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4695,263
New London, WiUsa 8,1555,068
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3005,779
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3195,791
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4985,281
New YorkUsa 7,4114,605
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4174,609
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4184,610
Newark, NjUsa 7,4414,624
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4395,244
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2245,732
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7245,421
Newport, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8555,502
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0286,231
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9445,558
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1115,662
Norton, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9844,961
NdolaZambia 5,9683,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -