Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7261,073
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3271,446
OranArgentina 11,0416,861
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0867,510
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1518,793
OstendeBelgium 1,7421,082
ObidosBrazil 8,7775,454
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6222,251
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2644,514
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2644,514
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8467,983
OdenseDenmark 1,8271,135
OtavaloEcuador 10,5556,559
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,33910,775
OuluFinland 2,8301,759
OroomiehIran 2,3211,442
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 757471
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2342,631
ObihiroJapan 9,2785,765
OfunatoJapan 9,5275,920
OitaJapan 9,3895,834
OkayamaJapan 9,4245,856
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6395,990
OmaezakiJapan 9,6976,026
OmuJapan 9,1225,668
OnahamaJapan 9,6606,003
OsakaJapan 9,5245,918
OshimaJapan 9,7556,062
OtaruJapan 9,1405,680
OwaseJapan 9,6175,976
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4811,542
OujoaMorocco 1,8741,164
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,38610,182
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,06311,225
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,62610,953
OphirNew Zealand 17,60010,937
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,18811,302
OtautauNew Zealand 17,46510,853
OcotalNicaragua 10,2636,377
OrlandNorway 2,7181,689
OsloNorway 2,3011,430
OhotskRussia 7,8844,899
OkhotskRussia 7,8844,899
OlekminskRussia 6,8374,249
OlenekRussia 6,1003,791
OmskRussia 4,3392,696
OnegaRussia 2,9741,848
OrenburgRussia 3,0991,926
OymyakonRussia 7,5624,699
OviedoSpain 2,0451,271
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6131,624
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6011,616
OdessaUkraine 1,246774
OvrucUkraine 1,512940
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4565,255
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8884,901
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7286,045
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3905,835
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4985,281
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8185,480
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4315,239
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7805,456
Orono, MeUsa 6,8334,246
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1695,077
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5335,302
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -