Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,04810,594
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8514,879
ParanaArgentina 11,3607,059
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9666,814
PehuajoArgentina 11,7477,300
PergaminoArgentina 11,5157,156
PigeArgentina 11,8997,394
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6027,210
PosadasArgentina 10,7096,654
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0066,839
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1317,538
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3897,077
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2967,641
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7832,351
ParakouBenin 3,7282,317
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8724,891
ParacatuBrazil 9,2535,750
ParanaBrazil 8,9605,568
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0296,232
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7716,072
ParintinsBrazil 8,9315,550
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7464,813
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5176,535
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3375,802
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0955,031
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9794,958
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7455,434
PeixeBrazil 8,9755,577
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1475,063
PicosBrazil 8,0374,994
PiraiBrazil 9,4735,887
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3045,782
PompeuBrazil 9,2755,764
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3286,418
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4905,276
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2676,380
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9786,200
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5696,568
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8765,515
PosseBrazil 8,9695,573
PlevenBulgaria 657408
PlovdivBulgaria 597371
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8935,526
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5545,316
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6144,110
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3334,557
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7414,810
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0283,746
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2785,144
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3615,196
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9505,562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1365,677
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3765,205
ParronChile 12,2837,633
Puerto AysenChile 13,0948,137
Puerto MonttChile 12,8978,014
Punta ArenasChile 13,3798,314
PingbianChina 8,2275,112
PeralesColombia 9,9896,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2155,726
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4016,463
PragueCzech Republic 1,188738
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7435,433
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5295,300
PoloDominican Republic 8,7015,407
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5275,299
PichilingueEcuador 10,7526,681
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8336,732
PuyoEcuador 10,6526,619
Port-SaidEgypt 1,572977
ParisFrance 1,6151,003
PerpignanFrance 1,331827
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1416,923
Port-GentilGabon 4,6092,864
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5957,206
PotsdamGermany 1,455904
PatrasGreece 341212
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6513,512
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7222,934
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0064,975
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7685,449
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9306,171
PecsHungary 688428
PambanIndia 6,8744,272
PuneIndia 5,7803,592
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3945,838
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0936,272
PadovaItaly 817507
Paganella MountainItaly 922573
Palermo, SicilyItaly 474294
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 488303
PantelleriaItaly 648403
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 861535
PerdasdefoguItaly 761473
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 608378
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 454282
PiacenzaItaly 906563
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 787489
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 716445
Ponza IslandItaly 472294
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 234146
Pratica Di MareItaly 537334
PrizziItaly 485302
PakseLaos 8,7235,420
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9415,556
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8054,850
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8444,874
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3838,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 294183
PatheinMyanmar 7,6804,772
PutaoMyanmar 7,2234,488
PyiMyanmar 7,5834,712
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,25010,098
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,08611,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0016,215
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0502,517
PohangNorth Korea 9,0255,608
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5665,323
PadidanPakistan 4,7792,970
PanjgurPakistan 4,4282,752
ParachinarPakistan 4,5882,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4752,781
PeshawarPakistan 4,7102,927
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9548,671
PilarParaguay 10,8476,741
PiscoPeru 11,3647,062
PiuraPeru 11,1416,923
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6956,646
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1876,330
PoznanPoland 1,406874
PrzemyslPoland 1,164724
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1951,364
PortalegrePortugal 2,2021,368
Porto Portugal 2,2751,414
PavelecRussia 2,2081,372
PecoraRussia 3,7392,323
PermRussia 3,3552,085
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0025,594
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6741,661
PjatigorskRussia 2,0881,297
PoronajskRussia 8,7335,427
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7491,087
Providenja BayRussia 8,3855,210
PskovRussia 2,1261,321
PodorSenegal 4,1132,556
PopradSlovakia 1,040646
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2405,120
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3604,574
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,334829
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0164,360
Port SudanSudan 2,8821,791
ParamariboSuriname 8,1855,086
PiteňSweden 2,8431,767
PalmyraSyria 1,8581,154
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,28210,739
PhetchabunThailand 8,2445,123
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1455,061
PhraeThailand 8,0465,000
PhuketThailand 8,6005,344
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5745,328
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4255,235
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4455,248
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3785,206
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1051,308
PoltavaUkraine 1,6751,041
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1506,928
PradoUruguay 11,2787,008
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2056,963
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Pana, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Paoli, InUsa 8,3645,198
Paris, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3385,182
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1715,699
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3815,829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4195,853
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2095,722
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5975,964
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0645,632
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Perry, OkUsa 9,3035,781
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5684,703
Philo, OhUsa 8,0274,988
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4056,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8285,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1175,665
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6325,364
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8714,891
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4114,605
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1274,429
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9165,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5785,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9125,538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5335,924
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5845,956
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4814,649
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5335,924
Portage, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9984,349
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7526,060
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2015,718
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2845,769
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7414,810
Princeton, InUsa 8,5695,325
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1874,466
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5635,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2555,751
PetaukeZambia 6,1593,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -