Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9502,454
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4921,548
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5411,579
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7204,797
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3933,972
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8964,285
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0275,610
QuinteroChile 12,2607,619
QingdaoChina 8,4115,227
QiqiharChina 7,8554,881
QuitoEcuador 10,6026,588
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,53210,895
QuettaPakistan 4,4892,790
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7965,466
Quang TriVietnam 8,7305,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -