Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3967,081
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1176,908
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7277,288
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2138,211
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0026,837
RosarioArgentina 11,4627,122
RichmondAustralia 15,7709,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1949,442
RecifeBrazil 7,6254,738
RemansoBrazil 8,2895,151
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3906,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4455,869
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1666,317
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6135,974
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7955,465
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5455,310
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5495,312
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3923,972
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8604,263
RuoqiangChina 5,8363,626
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5915,960
RandersDenmark 1,9471,210
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6855,397
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4955,279
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0469,350
RumipambaEcuador 10,6726,632
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8791,168
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9761,228
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7341,077
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0214,985
RostockGermany 1,6651,035
RhodesGreece 932579
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6482,267
ReykhólarIceland 3,8272,378
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7482,329
RamsarIran 2,8221,753
RashtIran 2,7191,690
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3361,451
RadicofaniItaly 647402
Resia PassItaly 997620
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 666414
RivoltoItaly 809503
Rolle PassItaly 896557
RomeItaly 546339
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 559347
Ronchi LegionariItaly 778483
RumoiJapan 9,1085,660
RigaLatvia 1,9461,209
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7691,099
RodriguesMauritius 8,0995,033
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1353,812
RabatMorocco 2,3131,437
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7994,846
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4213,990
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,92211,137
RangioraNew Zealand 17,84511,089
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,10611,252
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,57410,921
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,01211,193
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,27211,354
RivasNicaragua 10,3756,447
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7992,982
RebolyRussia 2,7941,736
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9101,187
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1331,947
RagaSudan 3,5612,213
RashadSudan 3,3492,081
RenkSudan 3,4282,130
RumbekSudan 3,8412,387
RanongThailand 8,4715,264
Roi EtThailand 8,4825,271
RizeTurkey 1,8771,166
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8262,378
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,228763
RomnyUkraine 1,6911,051
RovnoUkraine 1,343834
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8192,373
RochaUruguay 11,1216,911
Racine, WiUsa 8,2155,105
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0805,021
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0065,596
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0065,597
Reading, PaUsa 7,5874,715
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2686,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2175,728
Redding, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6136,595
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2256,354
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2885,150
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8684,890
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8684,890
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0675,013
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4165,230
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5324,680
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3355,180
Rockville, InUsa 8,3595,194
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7105,413
Rome, GaUsa 8,6535,377
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0216,227
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9886,207
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6774,770
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -