Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1042,550
ShkoderAlbania 273170
SkikdaAlgeria 1,049652
SaltaArgentina 11,2526,992
San AntonioArgentina 12,2987,642
San LuisArgentina 11,8947,391
San RafaelArgentina 12,1337,540
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9637,434
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3647,061
SarmientoArgentina 12,8657,995
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8189,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8179,829
SalzburgAustria 986613
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4311,510
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6071,620
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5611,591
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1812,598
SaveBenin 3,8702,405
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5676,567
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 451280
SalvadorBrazil 8,2995,157
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7196,661
SantaremBrazil 8,7455,434
SantosBrazil 9,7486,057
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7086,032
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7634,824
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3446,428
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7166,659
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5095,909
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9034,911
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8665,509
S„o PauloBrazil 9,7346,049
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6415,991
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4036,465
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2125,103
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2185,107
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2415,743
SobralBrazil 7,6824,774
SoureBrazil 8,1105,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5845,334
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9826,824
SurubimBrazil 7,6654,763
SadovoBulgaria 610379
SandanskiBulgaria 458285
SofiaBulgaria 527327
SiemreapCambodia 8,6825,395
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9135,539
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6014,102
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2933,911
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4965,280
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7524,817
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2163,862
Scott, SkCanada 8,5715,326
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3863,968
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4684,019
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9924,345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7544,819
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9264,926
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5465,311
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9935,588
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9473,695
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4033,979
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7005,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7055,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1523,823
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3992,112
SalCape Verde 4,7272,938
SantiagoChile 12,2367,604
SewellChile 12,2497,612
ShanghaiChina 8,8365,491
ShantouChina 9,0355,615
ShenyangChina 8,2255,111
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9536,185
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4355,863
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3416,426
SibenikCroatia 481299
SplitCroatia 441274
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7401,082
StudsgŚrdDenmark 1,9371,203
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5375,305
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5155,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4785,268
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5405,307
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4625,259
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5665,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5875,336
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6065,348
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6465,373
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4865,273
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5605,319
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6115,351
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5625,320
San GabrielEcuador 10,4906,519
SalloumEgypt 1,108689
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,348838
SohagEgypt 1,9231,195
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8971,179
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4746,509
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5537,801
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1061,930
StrasbourgFrance 1,291802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0424,997
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1155,043
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9241,196
SchleswigGermany 1,7631,096
StuttgartGermany 1,232766
SamosGreece 779484
Skiros IslandGreece 536333
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 700435
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0973,168
SiguiriGuinea 4,1562,582
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3606,438
SzegedHungary 730454
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 840522
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8312,380
SagarIndia 5,8613,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9773,093
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8888,009
SemnanIran 3,1011,927
ShahroudIran 3,2021,990
ShirazIran 3,3112,057
ShannonIreland 2,5151,563
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 981610
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 292181
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 835519
Scuro MountainItaly 175109
SigonellaItaly 400249
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5852,849
SagaJapan 9,2995,778
SaigoJapan 9,2655,758
SakaiJapan 9,3115,786
SakataJapan 9,4345,863
SapporoJapan 9,1675,696
SaseboJapan 9,2695,760
SendaiJapan 9,5495,934
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5215,917
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2875,771
ShinjoJapan 9,4745,887
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6395,990
ShirakawaJapan 9,6055,969
ShizuokaJapan 9,6786,014
SumotoJapan 9,5135,912
SuttsuJapan 9,1305,674
SuwaJapan 9,5725,948
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 12,8687,996
SavannakhetLaos 8,5305,301
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8311,138
SiluteLithuania 1,7431,083
SkopjeMacedonia 367228
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8584,261
SalimaMalawi 6,1893,846
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4116,469
SibuMalaysia 10,1396,301
SanMali 3,7152,308
SegouMali 3,7882,354
SikassoMali 3,9502,455
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5774,708
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7486,679
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6864,155
SainshandMongolia 7,1404,437
SafiMorocco 2,6041,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8421,766
SittweMyanmar 7,2984,535
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3031,431
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2762,657
SaiqOman 4,1232,562
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2712,654
SurOman 4,3102,678
SialkotPakistan 5,0273,124
SibbiPakistan 4,6102,865
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7436,676
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3887,077
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7386,673
SandomierzPoland 1,239770
SniezkaPoland 1,232765
SuwalkiPoland 1,6291,013
SzczecinPoland 1,536955
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3891,485
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7682,341
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2375,119
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7744,831
Satu MareRomania 960596
SibiuRomania 813505
SulinaRomania 1,107688
SadrinskRussia 3,7382,323
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3911,486
SalekhardRussia 4,1982,609
SaratovRussia 2,4941,550
SejmcanRussia 7,8874,901
SelagoncyRussia 6,2673,894
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3325,799
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4114,605
SmolenskRussia 1,9501,212
SociRussia 1,8221,132
SortovalaRussia 2,5761,601
SuntarRussia 6,6124,109
SurgutRussia 4,3842,724
SverdlovskRussia 3,5732,220
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2702,032
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0224,985
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5402,821
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2373,875
SingaporeSingapore 9,5385,927
SliacSlovakia 985612
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7515,438
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3975,218
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0171,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7351,078
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8791,167
SevilleSpain 2,1171,315
SennarSudan 3,2802,038
ShambatSudan 3,0171,875
ShendiSudan 2,9551,836
StenseleSweden 2,8091,745
StockholmSweden 2,1731,350
StorlienSweden 2,6441,643
SundsvallSweden 2,5261,570
SantisSwitzerland 1,099683
SongeaTanzania 5,8903,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4455,248
SongkhlaThailand 8,8385,492
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2915,152
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5765,329
SurinThailand 8,5485,312
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7202,311
SokodeTogo 3,8292,379
SfaxTunisia 883549
SousseTunisia 809503
SamsunTurkey 1,523947
SiirtTurkey 2,0491,273
SivasTurkey 1,593990
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2291,385
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6931,674
SarataUkraine 1,150715
SarnyUkraine 1,427887
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,405873
SumyUkraine 1,7631,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8022,363
SaltoUruguay 11,1546,931
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3946,459
Safford, AzUsa 10,3326,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0724,395
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8625,507
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6705,388
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4985,281
Salem, InUsa 8,3645,198
Salem, OrUsa 9,8356,111
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7416,053
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9006,152
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9176,163
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7406,674
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5196,537
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2375,118
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2155,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7606,686
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6956,646
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7444,812
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5115,289
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3645,198
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5475,933
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Selma, AlUsa 8,9395,555
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Seymour, InUsa 8,3645,198
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3685,200
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1415,680
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3775,827
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6885,399
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1945,092
Southport, NcUsa 8,1495,064
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6705,388
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0264,988
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7675,448
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3605,816
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2395,120
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9785,579
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2045,719
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3855,210
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6695,387
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4114,605
State College, PaUsa 7,6924,780
State University, MsUsa 9,0055,596
State University, NmUsa 10,2476,367
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9494,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4436,489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6735,390
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2404,499
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1905,711
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3755,204
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6135,974
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8185,479
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8475,498
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4274,615
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1042,551
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5175,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0855,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7805,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1111,933
SocotraYemen 4,6052,862
SenangaZambia 6,2383,876
SerenjeZambia 6,0253,744
SeshekeZambia 6,3993,976
SolweziZambia 5,8413,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -