Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2872,664
TiranaAlbania 209130
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2491,397
TebessaAlgeria 1,024636
TimimounAlgeria 2,0221,257
TindoufAlgeria 2,7801,728
TouggourtAlgeria 1,327824
TrelewArgentina 12,4637,745
TucumanArgentina 11,3687,064
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5718,433
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5708,432
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6308,470
TibooburraAustralia 14,8209,209
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6159,082
TshaneBotswana 7,1074,416
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8405,493
TarauacaBrazil 10,5126,532
TauaBrazil 7,8704,890
TefeBrazil 9,6556,000
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9135,539
TeresinaBrazil 7,9844,961
TiriosBrazil 8,5115,289
TorresBrazil 10,4136,471
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0054,975
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8936,148
TriunfoBrazil 7,8464,876
TucuruiBrazil 8,4315,239
TuriacuBrazil 7,9294,927
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6724,146
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5885,337
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0955,031
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0254,987
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8054,850
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9074,914
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4264,614
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6144,731
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5574,696
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1933,849
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7077,896
TaiyuanChina 7,7584,821
TaoyuanChina 9,2675,758
TengchongChina 7,4494,629
TønderDenmark 1,8231,133
TylstrupDenmark 2,0251,258
TystofteDenmark 1,7931,114
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6745,390
TahrirEgypt 1,513940
TantaEgypt 1,523946
TallinEstonia 2,2221,381
TartuEstonia 2,1321,325
TampereFinland 2,4361,514
TurkuFinland 2,3181,441
ToulonFrance 1,097682
ToulouseFrance 1,467912
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,76310,417
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,85611,096
TchibanGabon 4,8022,984
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2421,393
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,436892
TamaleGhana 3,8792,411
ThessalonikiGreece 401249
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 434270
TimehriGuyana 8,4015,221
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2916,395
TelaHonduras 10,1876,331
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7444,191
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7444,191
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3997,084
TabrizIran 2,4141,500
TeheranIran 2,9191,814
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7221,070
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11873
TarvisioItaly 838521
TermoliItaly 372231
TorinoItaly 1,045650
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,061659
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 549341
TrevicoItaly 297185
TrevisoItaly 821510
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 752467
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,052654
TabouIvory Coast 4,7062,924
TadotsuJapan 9,4445,869
TakadaJapan 9,4935,899
TakamatsuJapan 9,4615,879
TakayamaJapan 9,5115,910
TanegashimaJapan 9,5435,930
TatenoJapan 9,6906,022
TateyamaJapan 9,7656,068
TokushimaJapan 9,5145,912
TokyoJapan 9,7016,028
TomakomaiJapan 9,2165,727
TottoriJapan 9,3795,828
ToyamaJapan 9,4625,880
ToyookaJapan 9,4115,848
TsuJapan 9,5825,955
TsurugaJapan 9,4795,890
TsuyamaJapan 9,3985,840
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6702,280
TripoliLebanon 1,6551,028
TobrukLibya 1,017632
TripoliLibya 920572
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8221,132
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2024,475
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7974,845
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5054,663
ThyoloMalawi 6,4644,017
TawauMalaysia 10,5146,533
TessalitMali 2,7371,701
TimbuktuMali 3,2892,044
TombMali 3,2932,046
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7032,301
TacubayaMexico 10,7886,704
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4676,504
TarialanMongolia 6,3553,949
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1403,815
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4203,989
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8394,250
TangierMorocco 2,1721,350
TarfayaMorocco 3,1591,963
TazaMorocco 2,0731,288
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6084,728
TaungooMyanmar 7,6814,773
ThandweMyanmar 7,5314,680
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,39910,190
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,03611,208
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,56410,914
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,07211,230
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,09911,247
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,04011,211
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,98611,176
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
TemukaNew Zealand 17,73611,021
TimaruNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,76711,040
TahouaNiger 3,0491,895
TillaberyNiger 3,2902,044
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8675,510
TromsoNorway 3,3212,064
TrondheimNorway 2,6761,663
ThumraitOman 4,2162,620
TacnaPeru 11,1656,938
TarapotoPeru 10,8716,755
TrujilloPeru 11,2166,970
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5926,582
TorunPoland 1,471914
TimisoaraRomania 704438
TambovRussia 2,2641,407
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8552,396
TaraRussia 4,4022,735
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6502,889
TermezRussia 4,2152,619
TernejRussia 8,7535,440
TobolskRussia 4,0472,515
TomskRussia 5,0463,135
Tot’MaRussia 2,8101,746
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5692,218
TuapseRussia 1,7741,102
TuraRussia 5,7153,551
TurukhanskRussia 5,1253,185
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9281,819
TortosaSpain 1,515941
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0944,409
TokerSudan 3,0181,876
TartousSyria 1,6411,020
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2915,773
TaboraTanzania 5,2083,236
TakThailand 8,0434,998
TrangThailand 8,7295,425
TabligboTogo 4,0602,523
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1025,656
TunisTunisia 781485
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9361,825
TireeUk 2,6071,620
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2361,389
TernopilUkraine 1,225761
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0316,855
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7155,415
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6145,353
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7955,466
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8585,504
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9055,533
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9884,964
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1534,445
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Temple, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3745,825
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0105,599
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0304,990
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0384,995
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7796,077
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9765,578
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5334,681
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6435,993
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5214,674
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4556,497
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2175,727
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8905,525
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1385,057
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2442,638
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6185,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -