Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3248,280
UaupesBrazil 9,6085,970
UbatubaBrazil 9,6215,979
UberabaBrazil 9,5315,923
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9404,934
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5893,473
UpernavikGreenland 5,3103,300
UummannaqGreenland 5,1633,208
UdineItaly 810503
Ustica IslandItaly 461287
UenoJapan 9,5575,939
UnzendakeJapan 9,3385,803
UrakawaJapan 9,3195,791
UshibukaJapan 9,3635,818
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6345,987
UwajimaJapan 9,4505,872
UkmergeLithuania 1,7831,108
UtenaLithuania 1,8261,135
UlaangomMongolia 5,6833,532
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7564,199
UlgiiMongolia 5,5663,459
UliastaiMongolia 6,0903,785
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6863,533
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0354,372
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0115,600
UfaRussia 3,2222,002
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0833,159
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6014,102
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4985,281
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6074,106
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5672,217
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8205,481
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4584,635
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7324,805
Umm BeninSudan 3,3432,078
UmeňSweden 2,6741,662
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6385,368
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3195,170
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0745,017
UrfaTurkey 1,7991,118
UsakTurkey 960596
Uman’Ukraine 1,371852
UzgorodUkraine 1,029640
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8784,895
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1375,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -