Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12175
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7157,280
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4657,125
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8547,366
ViennaAustria 951591
VitebskBelarus 1,9301,199
VassourasBrazil 9,4385,865
VicosaBrazil 9,2465,745
VitoriaBrazil 9,0345,614
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6305,363
VarnaBulgaria 884549
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2364,497
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4235,855
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6055,347
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5685,324
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4855,894
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5235,918
ValdiviaChile 12,8127,961
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7207,904
VallenarChile 11,9047,398
ValparaisoChile 12,2347,603
VanguardiaColombia 9,8786,138
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1596,313
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0131,251
VestervigDenmark 2,0211,256
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5695,325
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5135,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6015,345
VilsandiEstonia 2,0801,292
VaasaFinland 2,5941,612
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6402,262
VeravalIndia 5,3303,312
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6384,125
ValentiaIreland 2,5661,595
VeniceItaly 800497
VeronaItaly 870541
VicenzaItaly 846526
Vigna Di ValleItaly 573356
ViterboItaly 602374
VolterraItaly 739459
VientianeLaos 8,2605,133
VarenaLithuania 1,6711,039
VilniusLithuania 1,7231,071
VeracruzMexico 10,5866,578
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7221,070
VaernesNorway 2,6751,662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5311,573
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4772,161
VillarricaParaguay 10,6236,601
Vrfu OmuRomania 855531
VanavaraRussia 5,9363,689
VasileviciRussia 1,6391,019
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0461,271
VerhojanskRussia 6,9074,292
ViljujskRussia 6,6984,162
VitimRussia 6,5054,042
Vize IslandRussia 5,0463,135
VladivostokRussia 8,6385,368
VolgogradRussia 2,2921,424
VologdaRussia 2,6441,643
VoronezRussia 2,0771,290
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6214,736
VytegraRussia 2,6641,656
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2283,870
ValenciaSpain 1,608999
ValladolidSpain 1,9521,213
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2691,410
VisbySweden 1,9851,234
VanTurkey 2,1551,339
ValleyUk 2,2841,419
VinnitsaUkraine 1,324823
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7055,409
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9615,568
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7516,059
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7635,445
Vevay, InUsa 8,3205,170
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1845,707
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8686,132
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -