Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5569,667
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9156,161
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8239,833
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6799,122
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
WoomeraAustralia 14,4708,992
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3013,916
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6904,778
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5055,285
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5775,330
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2245,110
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4165,230
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9165,540
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2438,229
WajimaJapan 9,3885,834
WakamatsuJapan 9,5585,940
WakayamaJapan 9,5385,927
WakkanaiJapan 8,9865,584
WajirKenya 4,7702,964
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9834,339
WindhoekNamibia 6,9374,311
WaihiNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,19011,303
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,17111,292
WaimateNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,257
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,09211,242
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,057
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,15811,284
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,94911,154
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,03311,206
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00711,190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,99211,180
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,92311,138
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,78111,049
WintonNew Zealand 17,49010,868
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,90611,127
WarsawPoland 1,388863
WroclawPoland 1,261783
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6615,382
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1881,981
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3491,460
WauSudan 3,6982,298
WaddingtonUk 2,0601,280
Waco, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Wake IslandUsa 12,6687,872
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4625,258
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5435,930
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Warren, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Warren, PaUsa 7,6924,780
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6915,401
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7604,822
Washington, IaUsa 8,6045,347
Washington, InUsa 8,4315,239
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0645,011
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1635,072
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6605,382
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0805,642
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6135,974
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2555,751
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9594,946
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6134,731
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8115,475
West Point, GaUsa 8,7245,421
West Point, NyUsa 7,4114,605
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2945,154
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5605,941
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1995,716
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3835,831
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5114,668
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8774,895
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1635,073
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5984,722
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6865,398
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6134,731
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6074,727
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1245,048
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1195,045
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0046,217
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3675,199
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1936,334
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2985,157
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8614,885
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9684,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -