Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria Di Leuc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria Di Leuc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria Di Leuc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2231,381
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5611,592
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4371,514
YaoundeCameroon 4,0592,522
YokoCameroon 3,8572,396
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6924,159
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8894,902
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3765,205
YanjiChina 8,5145,290
YichangChina 8,1145,042
YinchuanChina 7,2414,499
YiningChina 5,1073,174
YariguiesColombia 9,6916,022
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5385,306
YazdIran 3,3322,071
YakushimaJapan 9,5485,933
YamagataJapan 9,5185,915
YamaguchiJapan 9,3055,782
YokkaichiJapan 9,5695,946
YokohamaJapan 9,7146,037
YonagoJapan 9,3265,795
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4465,870
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7517,302
YeMyanmar 8,0454,999
YolaNigeria 3,4502,144
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0155,602
YurimaguasPeru 10,8066,715
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5722,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9065,534
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4222,126
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7875,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3055,782
York, PaUsa 7,6834,775
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8524,880
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6156,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -